Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Stowe Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Stowe AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Stowe Vermont Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Stowe VT Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Stowe Crime Index 2124473.54479.3
 
Stowe Violent Crimes 484.4553.5
Stowe Murders 007
Stowe Rapes 0033.1
Stowe Robberies 00205.8
Stowe Aggravated Assaults 484.4336.5
 
Stowe Property Crimes 2084389.13906.1
Stowe Burglaries 34717.5813.2
Stowe Larceny/Thefts 1733650.62601.7
Stowe Motor Vehicle Thefts 121.1501.5
 
Stowe Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Stowe crime collection area population of 4,739.
  • Stowe crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Stowe crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Stowe

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Stowe crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Stowe crime level is worse than national average.

 STOWE STATISTICS
Stowe Crime Level:

 MORE VT CRIME STATS
  Burlington
  Rutland
  Calais
  Montpelier
  South Burlington
  Hyde Park
  Newbury
  Londonderry
  Stowe
  Lyndon
  Poultney
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement